School Logo

Summercroft

Primary School

Achieving through care, challenge and creativity

Contact Details

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Teaching Staff

 

Mr Stephen Jess

Headteacher

Mrs Emily Richardson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clare Bugg

Assistant Headteacher & Reception - Willow

Mrs Cate Phillips

INCO/SENCo Leader

Miss Katie Webster

Nursery

Miss Louisa Woodhouse

Reception - Ash

Mrs Clare Bugg

Reception - Willow

Mrs Karen Lamb

Year 1 - Chestnut

Miss Helen Roach

Year 1 - Cherry

Mrs Hayley Fuat

Year 2 - Holly

Ms Hazel Lynch

Year 2 - Oak

Mrs Sally Ede

Year 3 - Apple

Mrs Louise Purchase

Year 3 - Apple

Miss Ella O'Leary Year 3 - Maple

Miss Louise Jameson

Year 4 - Beech

Mrs Julia Brewer

Year 4 - Elm

Mrs Hollie Londors

Year 5 - Hazel

Mr Joseph Eaton

Year 5 - Sycamore

Mr Tim Carter

Year 6 - Birch

Miss Sarah Tarran

Year 6 - Lime

Mrs Louise Greenhill PPA Cover

 

TA's & Early Years Practitioners

Gillian Cannell

Early Years Practitioner

Clair del Federico Early Years Practitioner

Fiona Dutton

Early Years Practitioner

Catherine Hook

Early Years Practitioner

Julie Bennett

Teaching Assistant, HLTA & Midday Supervisor

Louise Blaney

Teaching Assistant, HLTA & Midday Supervisor

Sharon Borg

Teaching Assistant, HLTA & Midday Supervisor

Sally Dawson

Teaching Assistant, HLTA & Midday Supervisor

Barbara Everett

Teaching Assistant, HLTA & Midday Supervisor

Maureen Humby

Teaching Assistant, HLTA & Midday Supervisor

Emma Blake

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Dawn Carter

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Shauna Herfield-Barriskell Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Lisa Hogan

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Caron Johnson

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Diane Kitchen Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Sarah Moore

Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Debbie Perry Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Sarah Wheeler Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

 

SEN and Learning Support Assistants

Nicola Bennett SENCo Assistant
Michelle Boyd Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor

Claire Brown

Learning Support Assistant

Mandy Camerota

Learning Support Assistant

Lindsay Cox

Learning Support Assistant

Suzi Foster Learning Support Assistant

Christina Giuliano

Learning Support Assistant

Alison Ellen Lead Midday Supervisor & Learning Support Assistant

Christine McCrone

Learning Support Assistant

Becca Newman

Learning Support Assistant

Jill Rnjak

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Wheeler

Learning Support Assistant

 

School Office and Site Management

Janet Goldsworthy

School Business Manager

Zainab Mohideen

Finance Administrator

Deepa Azad Finance Administrator

Julie Gair

Office Administrator

Michelle Tubby

Office Administrator

Jo Paxton

Office Manager

Colin Camp

Site Manager

Ed Camp Assistant Site Manager

 

Midday Support Supervisors

Alison Ellen Lead Midday Supervisor & Learning Support Assistant
Lorraine Blackburn Midday Supervisor

Michelle Boyd

Midday Supervisor

Emma Caswell-Lay

Midday Supervisor

Kristin Clarke

Midday Supervisor

Laura Dickson Midday Supervisor

Carol Georka

Midday Supervisor

Hana Janosikova Midday Supervisor

Ching Lo

Midday Supervisor

Lynn Marshall Midday Supervisor
Top